LivingWell Men’s Competition Results

Results

Two’s Analysis

Gross Eclectic

Nett Eclectic

OOM Overall

OOM Weekly

Women’s February Medal Saturday Play

LivingWell Saturday Startsheet

LivingWell Women Results

Chanelle​ Edkins and Sabrina​ Mifsud from LivingWell presented the coveted trophy and one year’s gym membership to the winner ​Geraldine Cranley ​who came in with  3​6​ points. ​Maria Woodward​ won the second prize of ​6 ​ months gym membership with 3​3​ points and Ina Heukels-Boers 3rd Prize with 3 months membership.

​We would like to thank LivingWell for their continued sponsorship of this competition which is one of the highlights of the women’s calendar.

​T​wo Sweep​​ Carolina Romero​ on the 5th.

The full results as follows:

Overall result

OOM

Eclectic 

Ladies Index

Men’s LivingWell Competition Tee Times for Friday 28th January 2022

LivingWell Womens

ALLIANCE Captains League Rd 4 Results

Results

Two Club

Gross Eclectic

Nett Eclectic

OOM Overall

OOM Weekly

Alliance Captains League R4 Tee Times Saturday 22nd January 2022

Falcon Cup Rd 2 Results

The ladies played the 2nd round of The Falcon Cup & Eyas Trophy, kindly sponsored by Blevins Franks. 

Well done to all the ladies and thank you for supporting your team captains .Team Redsocks came in with a score of 167 points. This was followed by Team Evergreens who came in with 160 points, followed by team Magpies with 147 points.

Twos sweep:

Laya Cristina 2 on the 6th.

Sandra Hoeger 2 on the 6th. 

Catherine Milet 2 on the 16th.

Angela Mahoney 2 on the 13th.

Geraldine Cranley 2 on the 13th.

Best overall score today was Catherine Milet with 36 points.

Runner up: Maureen Borg with 35 points.

Next Week’s competition:

Living Well Individual Stableford. 

Our Sponsor from Living Well will be presenting the prizes so please ensure that you remain present for the prize giving (unless under special circumstances).

Living Well lunch menu for 27th January: The menu for lunch is Fragrant Thai lentil soup lightly flavoured with lemon grass, ginger and coconut cream, optional fresh coriander garnish, served at table. The lunch will be followed by carrot cake. Lunch is free to all competitors. You can now sign up separately for the competition and lunch via HDID as usual.

Individual Results

Team Overall Results

Order of Merit

Net eclectic

Women’s index

G Cranley, Handicap Sec.

Alliance Captains League R4 Tee Times Friday 21st January 2022